- CA AB-BMUFA 0088-UF2013.048.b001
- Item
Hohol, A. E. (Bert)
Hohol, A. E. (Bert)
Hohol, A. E. (Bert)
Life and Times of Stefan & Raifta Kashuba
Smith, Marika (Kashuba)
Yes, Baba --- We will Remember
Part of Myron Momryk Ukrainian Canadian family history collection
From: Kamyna, Bukowyna
Settled: Saltcoats, Assiniboia District; Sturgis, Saskatchewan.
Names: Solovan, Droneck, Dutchak, Makovy, Naharniak, Droneck
Note: Includes reports on visits to Ukraine in 1988 and 1993.
Crowston, Gena Droneck
Eleniak history and family tree
Part of Myron Momryk Ukrainian Canadian family history collection
From: Nebyliw, District of Kalush
Settled: Edna-Star and Chipman, Alberta
Names: Starko, Pasemko, Horeczko, Yasterzebski, Hryniw, Tychewsky, Blyzniuk, Dool, Stefura, Pejo, Andruchow, Matishak
Note: Family of one of the first two Ukrainian immigrants to Canada in 1891.
Held at the Vancouver Public Library.
Eleniak, Steven P.
Our family history: the descendents of Sylvester and Eudokia Fedeyko, 1835-1985
Part of Myron Momryk Ukrainian Canadian family history collection
From: Ukryniw, Sokal
Settled: Krydor, Saskatchewan
Names: Fedeyko, Barchuk, Wojchuk, Zalasky, Worobetz, Dedish, Deditch,
Note: Some text is in Ukrainian.
Fedeyko, William
90 Years Later, 1895-1985: Family Histories, Iwan Halkow, 1848-1927, Iwan Kozakewich, 1849-1925.
Part of Myron Momryk Ukrainian Canadian family history collection
From: Sadagura, Bukowina
Settled: Beaver Creek, Limestone Lake, Chernowci, Wostok, Alberta
Names: Halkow, Kozakewich, Andruchow, Florko, Nowakowsky, Nemirsky, Bryks, Feledichuk, Pirzek, Hrynkow, Kachur, Semeniuk, Frunchak, Ostafew
Andreas, Gladys
Deedo’s Children: A Story of John Hryhor of Nipawin, Saskatchewan
Part of Myron Momryk Ukrainian Canadian family history collection
From: Horoshovo, Ukraine
Settled: Tolstoi and Stuartburn Manitoba, and Sheho, Saskatchewan
Names: Hryhor, Hryhoriv, Dorchuk, Kozak, Ktitor, Chocorlan, Chebryk, Zwozdesky, Bohonos, Gulutsan, Huzel, Melnychuk, Antoneichuk, Korbutiak, Oleksiuk, Gavrelitsa, Kucharek, Popovic, Tablish, Hudyma, Dmyterko, Tkachuk, Gafitsa, Lysak, Chorney, Pasichnyk
Gulutsan, Lena (Hryhor)